UFC Fight Night 289 - Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos
Raoni Barcelos lost, but drew a lot of attention; Norma Dumont lost, but drew a lot of attention; 2 more.
- Lost, but drew a lot of attention
- +0.11Raoni Barcelos, lost
- Lost, but drew a lot of attention
- +0.03Norma Dumont, lost
- Won, but drew very little attention
- −0.06Brady Hiestand, won
The card.
| Winner | FLI | Loser | FLI |
|---|---|---|---|
| W Raul Rosas Jr. FLR +21KO (Slam) · Bantamweight | −0.02 | L Raoni Barcelos FLR −8Lost, but drew a lot of attention | +0.11 |
| W Ailin Perez FLR +16Decision (Unanimous) · Bantamweight | +0.03 | L Norma Dumont FLR −5Lost, but drew a lot of attention | +0.03 |
| W Luis Hernandez FLR +46Submission (Guillotine Choke) · Light Heavyweight | — | L Sedriques Dumas FLR −14 | +0.04 |
| W Ilimbek Akylbek Uulu FLR +16Disqualification (Illegal Knee) · Bantamweight | +0.01 | L Mehemmedali Osmanli FLR −19 | — |
| W Valesca Machado FLR +26TKO (Punches) · Strawweight | — | L Melissa Amaya FLR −46 | +0.11 |
| W Brady Hiestand FLR +69Won, but drew very little attentionSubmission (Rear-Naked Choke), R2 · Bantamweight | −0.06 | L Rinya Nakamura FLR −48 | — |
| W Rodolfo Vieira FLR +17Won, but drew very little attentionDecision (Unanimous), R3 · Middleweight | −0.03 | L Robert Bryczek FLR −7 | +0.03 |
| W Christian Edwards FLR +34TKO (Punches), R3 · Light Heavyweight | −0.04 | L Rodolfo Bellato FLR −22 | +0.06 |
| W Elves Brener FLR +40TKO (Punches), R1 · Lightweight | −0.09 | L Josiah Harrell FLR −42 | +0.09 |
| W Montel Jackson FLR +29KO (Punches), R2 · Bantamweight | −0.09 | L Ricky Simon FLR −20 | +0.07 |
| W Heili Alateng FLR +32Decision (Split), R3 · Bantamweight | −0.03 | L John Castaneda FLR −30 | +0.07 |
| W Yazmin Jauregui FLR +26KO (Punches) · Strawweight | −0.01 | L Vanessa Demopoulos FLR −28 | +0.02 |
FLI is what the fight did to each fighter’s First Light Index: the rating of fame against skill.
FLR is what the fight did to each fighter’s First Light Rating: the true measure of skill.
How it is measured.
Data Credit: First Light Observatory.