EventsUFC

UFC Fight Night 289 - Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos

Raoni Barcelos lost, but drew a lot of attention; Norma Dumont lost, but drew a lot of attention; 2 more.

Lost, but drew a lot of attention
+0.11Raoni Barcelos, lost
Lost, but drew a lot of attention
+0.03Norma Dumont, lost
Won, but drew very little attention
−0.06Brady Hiestand, won

The card.

WinnerFLILoserFLI
W Raul Rosas Jr. FLR +21KO (Slam) · Bantamweight −0.02 L Raoni Barcelos FLR −8Lost, but drew a lot of attention +0.11
W Ailin Perez FLR +16Decision (Unanimous) · Bantamweight +0.03 L Norma Dumont FLR −5Lost, but drew a lot of attention +0.03
W Luis Hernandez FLR +46Submission (Guillotine Choke) · Light Heavyweight — L Sedriques Dumas FLR −14 +0.04
W Ilimbek Akylbek Uulu FLR +16Disqualification (Illegal Knee) · Bantamweight +0.01 L Mehemmedali Osmanli FLR −19 —
W Valesca Machado FLR +26TKO (Punches) · Strawweight — L Melissa Amaya FLR −46 +0.11
W Brady Hiestand FLR +69Won, but drew very little attentionSubmission (Rear-Naked Choke), R2 · Bantamweight −0.06 L Rinya Nakamura FLR −48 —
W Rodolfo Vieira FLR +17Won, but drew very little attentionDecision (Unanimous), R3 · Middleweight −0.03 L Robert Bryczek FLR −7 +0.03
W Christian Edwards FLR +34TKO (Punches), R3 · Light Heavyweight −0.04 L Rodolfo Bellato FLR −22 +0.06
W Elves Brener FLR +40TKO (Punches), R1 · Lightweight −0.09 L Josiah Harrell FLR −42 +0.09
W Montel Jackson FLR +29KO (Punches), R2 · Bantamweight −0.09 L Ricky Simon FLR −20 +0.07
W Heili Alateng FLR +32Decision (Split), R3 · Bantamweight −0.03 L John Castaneda FLR −30 +0.07
W Yazmin Jauregui FLR +26KO (Punches) · Strawweight −0.01 L Vanessa Demopoulos FLR −28 +0.02

FLI is what the fight did to each fighter’s First Light Index: the rating of fame against skill.
FLR is what the fight did to each fighter’s First Light Rating: the true measure of skill.
How it is measured.

Data Credit: First Light Observatory.